Become a founding sponsor

Meet the people who show up for Psychedelic Science Week.

Psychedelic Playhouse: The Space Between takes place in Denver on Wednesday, May 5, 2027, right in the middle of Psychedelic Science Week. Researchers, therapists, artists, healers, and a lot of curious people will be there. We're bringing on a small group of sponsors to be part of the night.

Psychedelic Playhouse key art: a glowing Victorian house in an enchanted forest under a swirling sunset sky
Printed Psychedelic Playhouse programs from the 2025 event
The Space Between 2027

What the night is like.

One room has a packed salon talk. The next has a live set. In between, people are trading stories in the hallways. Sponsors are part of all of it, right there on the floor with everyone else.

A full salon talk at Psychedelic Playhouse 2025, with partner logos on the big screen
2025Partner marks on the big screen during the salon

A packed house in 2025

More than 1,100 guests came through the first Playhouse in 2025, and tickets ran out.

The center of the week

Researchers, clinicians, founders, and advocates are all in Denver for Psychedelic Science Week. The Playhouse is where they come together off the conference floor.

Chosen for fit

We keep the partner list short and only work with brands that share our values.

In their words2025 guest testimonials
Guests listening closely during a talk at Psychedelic Playhouse 2025
2025Talks and panels

Choose your dose.

Five sponsor tiers and two booths. Every level has a cap, and Title and Rooftop each go to a single partner.

Swipe to see all seven.

Title Sponsor

Only 1
$10,000

Your name on the event.

  • Naming rights to the event brand
  • Large signage
  • Premium digital branding
  • Bespoke activation
  • Exclusive registrant data
  • 14 GA tickets

Rooftop Sponsor

Only 1
$8,000

The Rooftop Area, under your name.

  • Naming rights to the Rooftop Area
  • Large signage
  • Premium digital branding
  • Bespoke activation
  • Exclusive registrant data
  • 12 GA tickets

Heroic Dose

Limit 5
$6,000

A full presence, built with you.

  • Large signage
  • Premium digital branding
  • Bespoke activation
  • Exclusive registrant data
  • 10 GA tickets

Macrodose

Limit 5
$4,000

Big signage and a place on the floor.

  • Large signage
  • Premium digital branding
  • Vending or presence
  • Exclusive registrant data
  • 8 GA tickets

Microdose

Limit 10
$2,000

Signage, digital branding, and a spot on the floor.

  • Medium signage
  • Premium digital branding
  • Vending or presence
  • 6 GA tickets

Vendor Booth

Wed evening
$1,000

Sell directly to the room.

  • 6 ft table
  • Sales allowed
  • Data capture encouraged
  • 4 GA tickets

Community Booth

Wed evening
$500

A place on the floor for your community.

  • 6 ft table
  • Sales allowed
  • Data capture encouraged
  • 501(c)(3) option
  • 2 GA tickets

Compare every tier

Benefit Title$10,000 Rooftop$8,000 Heroic Dose$6,000 Macrodose$4,000 Microdose$2,000 Vendor Booth$1,000 Community Booth$500
Partners at this level 115510Ask usAsk us
Naming rights The eventRooftop AreaNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedNot included
Signage LargeLargeLargeLargeMediumNot includedNot included
Premium digital branding IncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedIncludedNot includedNot included
Bespoke activation IncludedIncludedIncludedNot includedNot includedNot includedNot included
Vending or presence Not includedNot includedNot includedIncludedIncluded6 ft table, sales allowed6 ft table, sales allowed
Registrant data ExclusiveExclusiveExclusiveExclusiveNot includedOn-site captureOn-site capture
501(c)(3) option Not includedNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedNot includedIncluded
GA tickets 1412108642

Half of the total is due as a deposit on receipt, and the balance is due two weeks later. Booths run Wednesday evening only. GA means general admission. Doors open at 5pm.

From application to opening night.

01

Apply

Choose a tier and tell us about your brand. It goes straight to the District216 team.

02

Review

We read every application for values fit, then follow up with questions or next steps.

03

Confirm

Sign the sponsor agreement, pay online to lock in your tier, and plan your presence with us.

Apply to sponsor.

Tell us who you are and how you want to show up. Everything is required unless it says optional.

Tier

You can change this any time before you submit.

Pick the tier you are applying for.

Contact

Company address

Your brand

Links work best. Dropbox or Google Drive is fine for files.

Sponsor type Optional
0 / 800
At the event
What will you need on site? Optional
A few more questions
Before you submit

Please confirm you have read the checklist.

Applications go straight to the District216 team. Your answers are saved on this device until you submit.

Application received

Thank you. The District216 team will review it and reply by email.